LOCATION:  HYDERABAD                                                                                                                 DATE: 11th July 2018 (Wednesday)

VENUE
Tech Mahindra

Danube Auditorium, Tech Mahindra Learning World, Hi-Tech City, Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Register Here

Google Map

Agenda (Note: Agenda is subject to change)

Timings Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
08:30 to 09:00 Registrations
09:00 to 09:15 ODevCYatra – Oracle ACE/DC Program Introductions
09:15 to 09:30 Sponsor Slot / Local Chapter Intro
09:30 to 10:00 Coffee/Tea – Networking Break
10:00 to 11:00 Intro to Stream Data Processing with Kafka and Beam
Bjoern Rost
Oracle Cloud: Bridging the Skills Gap
Basheer Khan
The Art of Intelligence – Introduction Machine Learning for Oracle professionals
Lucas Jellema
Oracle APEX 18.1 New Features
Chaitanya Koratamaddi
11:00 to 12:00 Oracle Autonomous Database: What Every DBA should know
Sandesh Rao
8 ways of migrating your database to Oracle Cloud
Kamran Aghayev A
Database upgrades and what to expect of the optimiser
Connor McDonald
Docker: Oracle Container Registry
Suresh Gandhi
12:00 to 13:00 Networking Lunch
13:00 to 14:00 Oracle Exadata: Architecture and Internals Technical Deep Dive
Gurmeet Goindi
A 360-Degree View of Oracle Database Cloud Service
Sai Penumuru
TBC Using Machine Learning to secure your company assets against modern cyber-attacks
Chetan Vithlani
14:00 to 15:00 Autonomous Database Diagnosability Through Machine Learning
Sandesh Rao
Create, configure and manage Disaster Recovery in Oracle Cloud for On-Premises database
Kamran Aghayev A
Oracle JET Development Accelerated on Cloud
Abhinav Shroff
A Hitchhiker’s Guide to Open Source Tuning Tools
Bjoern Rost
15:00 to 15:30 Coffee/Tea – Networking Break
15:30 to 16:30 DBA features to be aware of when upgrading to 12c/18c
Connor McDonald
Oracle Cloud: Preparing your Roadmap
Basheer Khan
50 Shades of Data – how, when and why Big, Relational, NoSQL, Elastic, Graph, Event
Lucas Jellema
OGG and Kafka Integration – Deep Dive
Veeratteshwaran Sridhar
16:30 to 17:30 Watch this Space
17:30 to 18:00 Raffle Prizes, Group Photo & Closing